Artists

All artists that have exhibited and/or been an artist-in-residence at HMK since 2003:

2018
Tomás Bartoletti
Oliver Bulas
Season Butler
Coletivo Kókir
Maurits Koster
Judith Lavagna
David Magnus
Mahony
Gerald Mandl
Luz Peuscovich
Pablo Pijnappel
Esper Postma
Aiko Tezuka
Leo Zhao
Tudor Bratu
Arturo Kameya
Vincent Vulsma

2017
Tim Hollander
belit sağ
Merve Bedir
Alanna Lawley
Tim Breukers
Katrein Breukers
Isabelle Andriessen

2016
Polly’s Picture Show
Abel Minnee
Otto-Kaan
Arnar Ásgeirsson
Simon Wald-Lasowski
Mylou  Oord
Linda Beumer
Susan Lanting
Steven Bos
Paula Winkler
Sara-Lena Maierhofer
Noël Loozen
Céline Manz
Sonia de Jager
Adriana Bogdanova

Silvia Ulloa Marquez
Sarai de Haan
François Dey
Maurits Koster
Hong-Kai Wang
Leila Pazooki
Li Ran
Kota Ezawa
Dina Danish
Saoirse Wall
Tara McKeon
Kerry Guinan
Avril Corroon
Eimear Walshe
Renèe Helèna Browne
Sisters From Another Mister
Blaine Western
Sunette Viljoen

2015
Seán Hannan
Anne Kolbe
Mahony
Pawel Kruk
Seamus Cater
Sybren de Boer
Lauren Gault

2014
Hou Chien Cheng
echo+seashell
OPA
James Geurts
Rebecca Ounstead
Oliver Tirre
Maria Gondek
Alicja Bielawska

Joseph Gower
Luiza Margan
Agata Madejska
Jasper Niens

2013
Toni van Tiel
Lotte Geeven
Ingmar König
The Arbour Lake Sghool
Mariela Limerutti
Sil Krol
Karl Philips
Wouter Sibum
Maze de Boer
Leonard van Munster
Ericka Florez Higaldo
Adrian Gaitan
Juan Sebastián Ramírez
Annegien van Doorn

2012
Candice Jacobs
Charlie Dance
Annegien van Doorn
Maarten Boekweit
Alexia Mellor
Catherine Grau
Zoe Kreye
Bas Schevers
Kasper Jacobs
Yarre Stooker
Alex Farrar
Harry Meadly
Tiina Sainila & Miko Kanninen
Sylvie Rodrigues
Cathy Weyders
Jenske Dijkhuis
Katze und Krieg
Alex Winters
Berndnaut Smilde

2011
Marijke Appelman
Daan den Houter
Ghalib El-Khalidi
Instant Coffee
Elena Khurtova
Virginie Rebetez
Marie Ilse Bourlanges
Erik Alkema
Avi Krispin
Gregg Louis
Edwin Stolk
Mariëlle Videler
Kimberly Meenan  
Anique Weve

Annette Behrens

2010
Samah Hijawi
Andreas Templin
Andreas Hofbauer
Arturas Bumšteinas
Vela Arbutina
Liz Magic Laser
Dafna Maimon
Lot Meijers
Molly Lowe
Kyoung Kim
Edwina Portacarrero
John Matthew Heard
Drew Denny
Teresa Iannotta
Stefano Calligaro
Andrew Sroka
David Stamp
Sjoerd Westbroek
Life Of A Craphead with Nikki Woolsey and Matt Smith
Ben Roosevelt
Paul Matosic
Florencia Levy
Willem Besselink

2009
Goddy Leye
Steven Jouwersma
Sander Veenhof
Alioum Moussa
Justine Gaga
Boris Nzebo Nzepang
Lee Walton
Julie Upmeyer
Annegret Kellner
David Horvitz
Feiko Beckers
Johnny Amore
David Blandy
Theo Cowley
Bas Schevers
Swintak
Milennia Lytle
Chad Jagoe
Don Miller
John Marriott
Olia Mishchenko
Mitzi Pederson
Niki Singleton

Rebecca Birch
Charles Danby
Aaron Head
Tom Milnes
James Winnett

2008
Niels Vis
Merel van ‘t Hullenaar
Etta Fresemann
Bart Lodewijks
Marc Petstra
Jantine Wijnja
Daniël Dennis de Wit
Daniëlle van Zuijlen
Nim-jo Chung
Juanan Eguiguren
Frank Koolen
Bedwyr Williams
Catherine Hemelrijk
Milan Bozic & Milica Milicevic
Jiri Cernicky
Claudia Cristovao
Hadassah Emmerich
Eva Kotatkova
Mladen Milanovic
Will Self
Jamie Shovlin
John Smith
Navid Nuur
Sander Polderman
Josh Greene
Jonathan Harchick
Jelle Bakker
Constant Dullaart

2007
Arturas Bumšteinas
Wim van Egmond
Saskia Koops
Johanna Lecklin
Alicja Karska
Aleksandra Went
Andrzej Karmasz
Ania Witkowska
Adam Witkowska
Dominika Skutnik
Anno Dijkstra
Guda Koster
Moritz Ebinger
Bart Lodewijks
Edith Abeyta
Judith Thissen
Camile Smeets
Daniel de Roo
Heleen Blanken
Hrafnhildur Gissurardottir
Inga Cholmogorova
Ingrid van Hoof
Janko Illic
Jasper Coppes
Melissa Cisneros
Narendra Haynes
Saskia van Imhoff
Wanda Chmielinska
Carin Carplay
Danielle van Vree
Rick Stout

2006
Nathan Edmunds
Toby Huddlestone
Anton Goldenstein
Mounira Al Solh
Thomas Desmet
Ronald Detige
Reiko Kanazawa
Olivier Maarschalk
Pieter Kock
Ali Altin
Özlem Altin
Jan Huijben
Janko van der Werf
André Alves
Steffen Maas
Tillman Meijer-Faije
Mark van de Heuvel
Lisa Gallacher
Andrew McQualter
Andrés de Santiago
Orgacom
Leonard Qylafi
Adela Demetja
Theodhoraq Napoloni
Irgin Sena
Syabhit Shkreli

2005
Wiesje Peels
Steffen Maas
Wanja Tolko
PrintROOM/Karin de Jong
Kathrin Höhne
Bjarte Gismarvik
Jim Lambert
Katharina Weishaüpl
Ragani Haas
Andreas Wutz
Barbara Schön
Lisa Gallacher
T. Christy Cole
Loes Groothuis
Elaine Vis

2004
Rebeca Sanchez Aguilar
Melissa Cisneros
Seon-Ja Seo
Anatt Stainberg
Batia Suter
Janice Mcnab
Becky Sik
Ruth Barker
Stephanie Connelly
Niall Macdonald
Ewan Richardson
Kevin Malcolm
Christiane Lopes da Cunha
Igor Dobricic
Thomas Johannsen
Pierre Sanouvi
Sergio Oliveira
Ana Dimitrijevic
Marina Papic
Marko Milic
Nikica Strizak
Ognjen Blagojevic
Roderick Hietbrink
Toine Klaassen
Marcel Daelmans
Katharina Weishaüpl
Danielle van Zuijlen
Jan Adriaans
Cecile Azoulay
Thomas G. Bagge
t s Beall
Saad Hirri
Erica Eyres
Leonora Hennessy
Kathrin Höhne
Brian McKenna
Raul Ortega
Kurt Perschke
Arjan Janssen
Wim Starkenburg
Bart Lodewijks

2003
Kurt Perschke
Agneta Evenhuis
Dimitry Dubrovin
John Pym
Anna Oliver
Dirk van Lieshout
Karin Schipper
Gosia Hejnat
Ian Balch
Moritz Ebinger
Theo Veldema
Nathalie de Briey
Emily Bates
Jan Adriaans
Pedro Bakker
Alex Bettencourt
Raul Ortega
Leonora Hennessy
Erica Eyres
Ursula Nistrup
t s Beall
Aileen Campbell
Marco van Boxtel